Water Soluble (No Palm Oil)
Cucumber Extract is astringent, cooling and soothing. Cucumber Extract helps regulate and tighten the skin, soothes the irritation of dry skin and helps to relieve itching, whilst being softening and refreshing.
Cucumber Extract can be used in leave on Skin Care Products (emulsions), facial cleansers, eye products and is useful in shaving soaps and balms. Being water soluble, our Cucumber Extract can be included in surfactant formulations too, such as Shampoo, Shower Gels, Bubble Bath and spa treatments.
Skin types: Suitable for all skin types, and particularly useful for Normal and Sensitive Skin
Suggested usage rate: 1 - 5% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, melt and pour and Cold Process Soap. If combining extracts, ensure combined total does not exceed 5%.
Not for internal use, cosmetic application only
|INCI:||Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract|
|Ingredients:||Glycerol, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Cucumber Fruit, Parfum (EU natural Preservative)|