Water Soluble (No Palm Oil)
Think Calendula, think soothing! Traditionally, Calendula has been used to soothe sensitive or irritated skin. Calendula really is fabulous in skincare - it helps dry skin, and helps to relieve the itching associated with this condition, as well as being refreshing and protecting.
Suggested usage rates: 1 - 5% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, Melt and Pour Soap and Cold Processed Soap. If combining extracts, ensure combined total does not exceed 5%.
Not for internal use, cosmetic application only
|INCI:||Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract|
|Ingredients:||Calendula Officinalis Flower, Glycerine, Parfum (EU natural preservative), Potassium Sorbate|