Our pure, Cold Pressed Rosehip Oil is high in Vitamin A and is classified as a base or fixed oil, which means it can be used directly on the skin (neat).
This rejuvenating oil can assist with the healing of scars - lessening the formation of keloid scar tissue (ugly raised thickened scars) and is helpful in the treatment of burns and stretch marks and in after sun care creams.
Use in skin healing salves and creams to accelerate healing and tissue regeneration. High in Vitamin A, Rosehip Oil is very useful for very Dry, and Damaged Skin, Sunburn, Age Spots, Wrinkles and in Eye Creams. Rosehip is non-greasy, absorbed quickly, and is safe to apply directly even on sensitive skins.
Method of extraction: Cold pressed, refined
Country of Origin: Chile
Whilst our Organic Rosehip Oil is unavailable, this pure, Cold Pressed Oil is the replacement.
The colour can vary from greenish gold to yellow orange. We apologise if this causes any inconvenience.
|INCI:||Rosa canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil|
|Ingredients:||Rosehip Oil - no additives|