Water Soluble (No Palm Oil)
Chamomile Extract is used as an anti-inflammatory and also as a mild sedative. Use it in sleepy-time cream, night time baths or pulse point formulas.
In skincare, Chamomile Extract helps to reduce redness and is soothing on inflamed skin.
Suitable for Normal, Mature, Dry, Oily, Sensitive and problem skin types.
Suggested usage rates: 1 - 5% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, Melt and Pour Soap and Cold Processed Soap. If combining extracts, ensure combined total does not exceed 5%.
Not for internal use, cosmetic application only
|INCI:||Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract|
|Ingredients:||Chamomilla Matricaria Flower, Glycerine, Parfum (EU natural preservative), Potassium Sorbate|