Water Soluble (No Palm Oil)
This is a naturally derived, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein that contains wheat oligosaccharides (carbohydrates) and constitutes a unique hydrating complex. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein offers a combination of moisture-balancing and film-forming properties that work to give hair better body control, and skin, a smoother softer feel.
The word “hydrolyzed” means that the compound has been split into smaller units through the process of hydrolysis. Due to the low molecular weight of Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, it can be easily absorbed by the hair shaft. This means your hair will retain moisture.
Applications and usage:
- Hair Conditioners
- Shampoo and cleansers
- Facial cleansers and toners
- Creams and Lotions
- Toners, Serums and Gels
In Hair Care: Strengthens hair, helps replenishment after treatments and colours, helps protect, smooths the hair shaft
In Skin Care: Effective pore minimiser, moisturising, nourishing
Recommended usage rate: 1 - 5%
|INCI:||Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein|