SHIPPING DELAY: Up to a 3 day delay due to volume of orders being placed.
WE ARE UNABLE TO COMBINE, ADD TO OR CHANGE ORDERS AT THIS TIME.
To upgrade freight to Express Post, please note this request in the comments box when placing your order and you will be contacted with a quote.

PICK UP SERVICE RESUMED: TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 9am -1pm. Please allow for 24-48hrs processing time. Same day pick up unavailable.

Emulsifiers

What are emulsifiers? They enable water and oil to come together and you can then create amazing creams, lotions and scrubs. You can purchase our Making Your Own Moisturisers Book Here, and our free Lotion Making Tutorial is here

  • PALM FREE
    NEW
    Cera Bellina
    Cera Bellina

    Cera Bellina

    Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic (water-loving) derivative of natural beeswax. This versatile ingredient can be used in virtually all products, including…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Emulsifying Wax NF
    Emulsifying Wax NF

    Emulsifying Wax NF

    This is an incredibly reliable self Emulsifying Wax that produces a stable emulsion which is wonderfully smooth. Emulsifying Wax NF is a non-ionic sel…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Oliv-Emulse
    Oliv-Emulse

    Oliv-Emulse

    Oliv-Emulse is the foundation of our range of high end Olive derived ingredients. We were thrilled when we were offered this range to test. Oliv-Emuls…
    Learn More

  • PALM FREE
    NEW
    Oliv-Wax
    Oliv-Wax

    Oliv-Wax

    Oliv-Wax is an highly lipophilic (oil loving) active emollient, very similar to human sebum. Oliv-Wax is a multipurpose emollient totally 100% obtaine…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Polysorbate 20
    Polysorbate 20

    Polysorbate 20

    Note:  Until our replacement pouches arrive, the 2.5kg option for this product is packed in a jerry can. Solubiliser and co-emulisfier.  Pol…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Polysorbate 80
    Polysorbate 80

    Polysorbate 80

    Polysorbate 80 is an oil in water emulsifier, dispersant, and co-solubiliser. It is suitable for use in Blooming Bath Oils and room sprays and "easy w…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Stearic Acid
    Stearic Acid

    Stearic Acid

    Cosmetic Grade, Vegetable derived Stearic Acid, fine granules. Stearic Acid is a fatty acid used to thicken and stabilise formulations.  When use…
    Learn More

  • NEW
    Veg-Emulse
    Veg-Emulse

    Veg-Emulse

    Veg-Emulse is a self-emulisfying, proprietory blend of natural emulsifiers that is highly sought after by those wanting to keep their products as natu…
    Learn More